Due to maintenance activity, all Registration services will be down from July 19, 2024, at 6 PM until July 22, 2024. Your kind cooperation is highly appreciated.

WELCOME TO

PUDUVAI PROPERTY REGISTRATION

A Digital initiative by Registration Department, Government of Puducherry to enable online registration facility to public of Puducherry.

Average Registration Time Taken in Last Week
S.NoSR OfficeNo. of Applications RecievedNo. of RegistrationsAverage Time taken
(in Hours) for Approval (Mean)
Average Time taken
(in Hours) for Approval (Median)
1 Bahour120673343
2 Mahe25183426
3 Oulgaret146464760
4 Puducherry163723126
5 Thirukanur61353643
6 Tirunallar33101613
7 Villianur120111524
8 Yanam3994023
regn-it.py@gov.in
0413-2247194